Sinulog 2013 Grand Parade (Photos)



[postlink]http://www.cebuonlinetv.com/2013/02/sinulog-2013-grand-parade-photos.html[/postlink]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iqpxdfcQcz8
[starttext](Video by pyroworksinc: Sinulog Fireworks 2013 - Grandstand Aerial View)




Sinulog 2013 : Grand Parade Photos
January 20, 2013


Sinulog_2013_1

Sinulog_2013_2

Sinulog_2013_3

Sinulog_2013_4

Sinulog_2013_5

Sinulog_2013_6

Sinulog_2013_7

Sinulog_2013_8

Sinulog_2013_9

Sinulog_2013_10


Sinulog_2013_11

Sinulog_2013_12

Sinulog_2013_13

Sinulog_2013_14

Sinulog_2013_15

Sinulog_2013_16

Sinulog_2013_17

Sinulog_2013_18

Sinulog_2013_19

Sinulog_2013_20

Sinulog_2013_21

Sinulog_2013_22

Sinulog_2013_23

Sinulog_2013_24

Sinulog_2013_25

Sinulog_2013_26

Sinulog_2013_27

Sinulog_2013_28

Sinulog_2013_29

Sinulog_2013_30

Sinulog_2013_31

Sinulog_2013_32

Sinulog_2013_33

Sinulog_2013_34

Sinulog_2013_35

Sinulog_2013_36

Sinulog_2013_37

Sinulog_2013_38

Sinulog_2013_39

Sinulog_2013_40

Sinulog_2013_41

Sinulog_2013_42

Sinulog_2013_43

Sinulog_2013_44

Sinulog_2013_45

Sinulog_2013_46

Sinulog_2013_47

Sinulog_2013_48

Sinulog_2013_49

Sinulog_2013_50

Sinulog_2013_51

Sinulog_2013_52

Sinulog_2013_53

Sinulog_2013_54

Sinulog_2013_55

Sinulog_2013_56

Sinulog_2013_57

Sinulog_2013_58

Sinulog_2013_60

Sinulog_2013_61

Sinulog_2013_62

Sinulog_2013_63



SINULOG 2013 GRAND PARADE WINNERS


*FREE INTERPRETATION CATEGORY

FIRST PLACE - TRIBU LINGGANAY -ALAN-ALANG, LEYTE
SECOND PLACE - LUMAD BASAKANON
THIRD PLACE - TRIBU HIMAG-ULAW – PLACER, MASBATE
FOURTH PLACE - TRIBU THREE SIXTY PHARMACY PERFORMERS: TALAMBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FIFTH PLACE - THE LAND OF BEAUTY AND BOUNTY
BEST IN COSTUME: LUMAD BASAKANON
BEST IN MUSICALITY: LUMAD BASAKANON

*SINULOG-BASED CATEGORY

FIRST PLACE - TANGUB CITY’S SINANDULOY CULTURAL TROUPE
SECOND PLACE - CARCAR CITY DIVISION
THIRD PLACE - KULTURANG PLACEREÑO with MASBATE DANCE TROUPE – PLACER, MASBATE
FOURTH PLACE - TALISAY CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL
FIFTH PLACE - APAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BEST IN COSTUME: TANGUB CITY’S SINANDULOY CULTURAL TROUPE
BEST IN MUSICALITY: TANGUB CITY’S SINANDULOY CULTURAL TROUPE

*STREET DANCING CATEGORY

FIRST PLACE - TANGUB CITY’S SINANDULOY CULTUTAL TROUPE
SECOND PLACE - CARCAR CITY DIVISION
THIRD PLACE - LUMAD BASAKANON



Congratulations to all the winners!



*ON-SITE DÉCOR

FIRST PLACE - BANGKO SENTRAL NG PILIPINAS.
SECOND PLACE - ST. CECILIA’S COLLEGE-CEBU, INC.
THIRD PLACE - MANROS PLAZA

*VISUAL MERCHANDISING CATEGORY

FIRST PLACE - ELIZABETH MALL
SECOND PLACE - GAISANO MAIN
THIRD PLACE - GAISANO CAPITAL-TISA

*HIGANTE CATEGORY

FIRST PLACE - HERSHIEL (H-19)
SECOND PLACE - GIOVANNI B. ABOS (H-09)
THIRD PLACE - JULIUS J. BULIGAN (H-08)

*FLOAT CATEGORY

FIRST PLACE - LACTOBIOTICS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION (F-09)
SECOND PLACE - CASINO FEMME ALCOHOL (F-34)
THIRD PLACE - ROSE PHARMACY, INC (F-10)

*PUPPETTERS CATEGORY

FIRST PLACE - ELVIS – SINULOG ROCK (P-20)
SECOND PLACE - LEBRON JAMES – SINULOG HEATS (P-21)
THIRD PLACE - JASON S. SANTIAGO / NOEL QUIJADA JR. (P-10)

1ST SINULOG CHORAL COMPETITION

1ST PLACE: STA. MARIA – SUNRISE VILLAGE CHOIR
2ND PLACE: CEBU MALE SINGERS
3RD PLACE: FIDELIS CHOIR


SINULOG DANCE CREW 2013 RESULT

3rd Placer : Don Juan

2nd Placer : Locos Crew

1st Placer : New Friends

SINULOG IDOL 2013

• Sean Michael Uy
• Earl Anthony Enolpe
• Cherish Pearl Cartalaba
• Mariel Minglanilla
• Hannah Mariee Rondez
• Maria Shiella Lopez

TOP 6
• Melody Hodgson
• Trishia Mae Tarona
• Junrey Tomong

2nd runner up : Dan Valentin Escasinas III
1st runner up : Alden Asehan
Sinulog Idol 2013: “Chingkie” Claro Mylon




SINULOG Festival Queen Results

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS PHOTOGENIC
Candidate No. : 10
Name : Albyjane Borbon
Tribu : Tribu Basakanon
Place : Barangay Basak San Nicolas, Cebu City

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS LECIT-E
Candidate No. : 4
Name : Jamie Herrell
Tribu : Tribu Himag-ulaw
Place : Placer, Masbate

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS URATEX
Candidate No. : 4
Name : Jamie Herrell
Tribu : Tribu Himag-ulaw
Place : Placer, Masbate

SINIUOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS TROPICANA COCO QUENCH
Candidate No. : 6
Name : Dindi Athena Maguikay
Tribu : Municipality of Tuburan
Place : Tuburan, Cebu

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS AMIGA
Candidate No. : 1
Name : Maria Cassandra Yu
Tribu : Talisay City
Place : Talisay City

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS PLDT
Candidate No. : 4
Name : Jamie Herrell
Tribu : Tribu Himag-ulaw
Place : Placer, Masbate

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS DOLE (Inner Beauty)
Candidate No. : 10
Name : Albyjane Borbon
Tribu : Tribu Basakanon
Place : Barangay Basak San Nicolas, Cebu City

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS GLOBE
Candidate No. : 5
Name : Mary Joy Delmo
Tribu : Sinanduloy Cultural Troupe
Place : Tangub City

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 MISS McDONALDS
Candidate No. : 4
Name : Jamie Herrell
Tribu : Tribu Himag-ulaw
Place : Placer, Masbate

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 Best Costume
Candidate No. : 11
Name : Rhegine Ruth Rona
Tribu : Tribu Lingganay
Place : Alang-alang, Leyte

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 BEST IN INSTRUMENTATION
Candidate No. : 7
Name : Caryl Soledad
Tribu : The Land of Beauty and Bounty
Place : Province of Lanao del Norte

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 BEST IN FESTIVAL COSTUME
Candidate No. : 7
Name : Caryl Soledad
Tribu : The Land of Beauty and Bounty
Place : Province of Lanao del Norte

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 BEST IN OPENING PRODUCTION PRESENTATION
Candidate No. : 4
Name : Jamie Herrell
Tribu : Tribu Himag-ulaw
Place : Placer, Masbate

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 BEST IN GROUP PERFORMANCE
Candidate No. : 4
Name : Jamie Herrell
Tribu : Tribu Himag-ulaw
Place : Placer, Masbate

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 BEST SOLO PERFORMER
Candidate No. : 4
Name : Jamie Herrell
Tribu : Tribu Himag-ulaw
Place : Placer, Masbate

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 4th Runner – Up
Candidate No. : 8
Name : Cherry Lyn Enad
Tribu : Carcar City Division
Place : Carcar City

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 3rd Runner – Up
Candidate No. : 1
Name : Maria Cassandra Yu
Tribu : Talisay City
Place : Talisay City

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 2nd Runner – Up
Candidate No. : 7
Name : Caryl Soledad
Tribu : The Land of Beauty and Bounty
Place : Province of Lanao del Norte

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013 1st Runner – Up
Candidate No. : 5
Name : Mary Joy Delmo
Tribu : Sinadnduloy Cultural Troupe
Place : Tangub City

SINULOG FESTIVAL QUEEN 2013
Candidate No.: 4
Name : Jamie Herrell
Tribu : Tribu Himag-ulaw
Place : Placer, Masbate



Sinulog 2013 Video Documentary Winners

Video Documentary Category

WINNER CUBISMO
2ND PLACE A JOURNEY OF FAITH
3RD PLACE ANG KATAPUSANG SAYAW
4TH PLACE HIGANTENG PANAAD
5TH PLACE SINULOG EXPERIENCE

Special Awards for Video Documentary

BEST DIRECTOR
WINNERS: CUBISMO by RUEL ROSILLO

BEST NARRATOR
WINNERS: A JOURNEY OF FAITH by MOISES ALVARADO II

BEST STORY
WINNERS: CUBISMO by RUEL ROSELLO

BEST IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
WINNER: CUBISMO by BANAYNAL BROTHERS

BEST POSTER
WINNER: HIGANTENG PANAAD

BEST IN PACKAGING
WINNER: A JOURNEY OF FAITH

BEST PLAYBILL
WINNER: HIGANTENG PANAAD

BEST IN EDITING
WINNER: A JOURNEY OF FAITH by JAMES BILONOAC

BEST SOUND ENGINEERING AND MUSICAL SCORING
WINNER: CUBISMO by RENAN VILLENA








[endtext]














 

Our Sponsors

Viewers Traffic

free counters

Receive Updates

 Subscribe in a reader

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner