Sinulog 2014 : Religious Celebration Schedule



[postlink]http://www.cebuonlinetv.com/2014/01/sinulog-2014-religious-celebration.html[/postlink]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YTnQey-Q7hQ
[starttext](Video Uploaded By : Stephen K - Batobalani sa Gugma - Gozos)



Sinulog 2014 : Religious Celebration Schedule
January 9-24, 2014

sinulog_2014


DAY 1 – JANUARY 9 (THURSDAY)

OPENING SALVO – WALK WITH JESUS


4:00 am - ASSEMBLY – FUENTE OSMEÑA

4:30 am - PENITENTIAL FOOT PROCESSION – JONES AVE. – COLON

BASILICA AVP – BSN EMPLOYEES – COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO, CONSOLACION, LOURDES, ALL BSN CHOIRS – BUVPA – BSN PTA
– AUGUSTINIAN FRIARS – OUR LADY OF LOURDES PARISHIONERS - STO. NIÑO PASIL PARISHIONERS &
BRGYS . DEVOTEES – CONFRATERNITY OF OUR LADY OF ALL NATIONS.
NOTE: BRING WITH YOU ROSARIES, CANDLES AND STATUES OF STO. NIÑO.

5:30 am - H O L Y M A S S

INSTALLATION OF HERMANO & HERMANA MAYORES 2014
REV. FR. JONAS M. MEJARES, O.S.A. RECTOR
BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO AND THE AUGUSTINIAN COMMUNITIES

LANORA REALTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
BEST BUY FOOD SERVICES EQUIPMENT & SUPPLY ARBEE’S BAKESHOP / MIGHTY L & K - WELSTAND ST. PADRE PIO CONTEMPLATIVE OF CEBU

7:00 A.M. - THE PARISH PRIEST

SANTO NIÑO PARISH SUBA, PASIL CEBU CITY
FIRST MOVERS GENERAL SERVICES - KIMA GLASS SUPPLY COMPANY – CEBU DAC TRANSPORT & VAN SERVICES - DIVINE MERCY ECCLESIAL COMMUNITY - LAND TRADERS WORLD -

8:30 A.M. - REV. MSGR. RENATO C. BELTRAN, JR.

VICE CHANCELLOR, ARCHDIOCESE OF CEBU PATRIA DE CEBU
CEBU CITY NAT’L SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

10:00 A.M. - RT. MSGR. ESTEBAN S. BINGHAY

THEOTOKOS ARCHDIOCESAN SHRINE PERILOS, CARCAR
V I C A R I A T E OF THE IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY:
MINGLANILLA, LIPATA, INAYAGAN, NAGA, TABUNOK, TALISAY, MOHON, TUYAN, ULING NAGA – SAN ISIDRO TALISAY, LANGTAD NAGA. WCDN ENTERPRISES - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. LEONARDO E. ELLEZAR, SSP

AREA RETAIL MANAGER ST. PAUL’S BOOKSTORE - SM CITY, CEBU CITY
BANGKO SENTRAL NG PILIPINAS – LAND BANK OF THE PHIL- HOYA AIR TRAVEL & TOURS

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. (PSUPT) ARNULFO A. CASTILLO

CHAPLAIN ST. IGNATIUS CHAPEL, PRO – 7 CAMP SERGIO OSMEÑA - CEBU CITY
CEBU CITY GOVERNMENT OFFICES & EMPLOYEES MAYOR MICHAEL RAMA AND GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS - BAYANIHAN MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE - CITOM - LTFRB POEA - NAPOLCOM REG.7

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. ACHILLES G. SECIO, OSA

MEMBER BASILICA DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION (CHED)- PANGLAO ISLAND BUSINESS CENTER (PIBC)- PATRICIA ISLAND PLAZA(PANGLAO) – STO. NIÑO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. ROMEO T. CORONEL, OSA

HOUSE PROCURATOR SAN AGUSTIN FRIARY – MATI COMMUNITY COFRADIA DE LA VERGIN DE LOURDES OF BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE - AMB PRECAST CONCRETE CASTING -

5:30 P.M. - THE CHAPLAIN

SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY-MAYPALAD SHIPPING CORP. WOMEN’S CHILDRENS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC. - HEARTS OF JESUS & MARY PRAYER COMMUNITY

7:00 P.M. - REV. MSGR. CARLITO V. PONO, HP, VF

TEAM MODERATOR SAN ISIDRO PARISH - TALAMBAN, CEBU CITY DABAW ARMANDO LENDING CORP-ORANGE BRUTUS

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
DAUGHTERS OF ST. TERESA DE AVILA(DST) – DAUGTHERS OF MARY
ECOLAPIAS – RELIGIOUS SISTERS OF THE CENACLE – MISSIONARY
CATECHIST OF ST. THERESE – DAUGHTERS OF MARY HELP OF CHRISTIANS.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............BUDS AND BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP
SANCTUARY....................BUDS AND BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP
CHAPEL............................SEÑOR STO. NIÑO DEVOTEE
TEMPLETE.......................SEÑOR STO. NIÑO DEVOTEE
TABERNACLE ..................BUDS AND BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP


DAY 2 - JANUARY 10 (FRIDAY)


4:00 A. M. REV. FR. BENJAMIN B. GAMOS, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NINO DE CEBU

5:30 A.M. - FR. MARIO JEROME C. DUBLOIS, SDB

PARISH PRIEST OUR LADY OF LOURDES - PUNTA PRINCESA, CEBU CITY MARY IMMACULATE REALTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION KEYSEK ENTERPRISES - WELSTAND - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRYCLUB

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. CANDIDO P. SALADAGA, JR., OSA

PRIOR AUGUSTINIAN NOVITIATE AND PRAYER HOUSE COMMUNITY ALLIED BANK – STOCKS “R” US – PNB-JAKOSALEM BRANCHRJC CUSTOMS BROKERAGE - AMERCO MERCANTILE

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. ALADDIN P. LUZON, OSA

SCHOOL TREASURER COLEGIO DEL SANTO NIÑO

10:00 A.M. - THE PARISH PRIEST

SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO PARISH MOALBOAL, CEBU

DISTRICT IV SOUTHWEST CEBU VICARIATES:
BARILI, BULAK, BITOON, DUMANJUG, MANTALONGON, RONDA, ALCANTARA, BADIAN, MATUTINAO, MOALBOAL, MADRIDEJOS, ALLEGRIA, GINATILAN, MALABUYOC, SAMBOAN, SAN SEBASTIAN, BATO MCWD EMPLOYEE’S’ MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE - METROPOLITAN CEBU WATER DISTRICT STO. NINO LEICESTER-ENGLAND- HERCULES REALTY AND BROKERAGE - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. REV. MSGR. AGUSTIN V. ANCAJAS, PC

PAROCHIAL VICAR, CAPITOL PARISH, CEBU CITY
ALU-TUCP- APSOTEU- PSU- VBC-RADIO DYLA- AWFI- AMCI- COMELEC SOUTH DISTRICT JSU-PSU MCC - COALITION FOR BETTER EDUCATION - CEBU CITY YLAC SCHOOL

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. DONATO E. ELLEZAR, OSA

PRIOR, UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN COMMUNITY - ILOILO CITY
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION – DOLE – GSIS – POEA – DPWHR7 CEBU PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES CAPITOL – HDMF CEBU SOUTH BRANCH – PHIL HEALTH – JRS BUSINESS CORPORATION. - TESDA

2:30 P.M. - RT. REV. MSGR. ROBERTO F. ALESNA, PA, VG PARISH PRIEST CEBU METROPOLITAN CATHEDRAL
OPENING SALVO SINULOG FOUNDATION LED BY MAYOR MICHAEL RAMA & CITY HALL OFFICIALS CENTURION SECURITY AGENCY.- INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY

4:00 P.M. - REV. MSGR. ANTONIO C. MEDIDA, PC

PARISH PRIEST, SAN LORENZO PARISH - TISA, CEBU CITY
CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY- UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES (CEBU) - SALAZAR
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR - AIROL PENSION
HOUSE-CEBU VENDOR’S CREDIT COOPERATIVE - CEBU SACRED HEART COLLEGE
LAWAAN-TALISAY-CARCAR-CAMOTES VISAYAN INSTITUTE–MT. MORIAH COLLEGE


5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. ROY O. ASPERA

VICE-PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN, ILOILO
TRANS ASIA SHIPPING LINES, INC-UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES FOUNDATION
COA – B. BENEDICTO & SONS, INC.- BENEDICTO COLLEGE OF NURSING
LINGKOD PANGINOON COMMUNITY

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. ROLYN E. VICS, CM

PARISH PRIEST SAN ROQUE PARISH SUBANGDAKU, MANDAUE CITY
PRC (CEBU EMPLOYEES MULTI PURPOSE COOPERATIVE) - FJB PAWNSHOP & JEWELRY / FJB HOMES / FJB MARKETING

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
ADORATION CONVENT OF DIVINE PEACE PINK SISTERS – PIOUS
DISCIPLES OF THE DIVINE MASTER (PDDM) – VERBUM DEI MISSIONARIES
– MISSIONARY SISTERS SERVANTS OF THE HOLY SPIRIT SIERVAS DE SAN JOSE.


FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............BUDS & BLOSSOMS FOLWER SHOP
SANCTUARY....................BUDS & BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP
CHAPEL............................SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO DEVOTEE
TEMPLETE.......................SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO DEVOTEE
TABERNACLE...................BUDS & BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP


DAY 3 – JANUARY 11 (SATURDAY)


4:00 A.M. - REV. FR. RAUL A. CABUGAO, OSA

PAROCHIAL VICAR
SANTO NIÑO PARISH - MOHON TALISAY CITY, CEBU

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. NONIEL R. PE, OFM

PARISH PRIEST
SAN VICENTE PARISH - SAMBAG I & II, CEBU CITY
RUBEN BALLESTEROS DE LA CERNA - SAN VICENTE FERRER PARISH PARISHONERS ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. CHARLES LOUIS JAYME

ASSISTANT PROCURATOR / FORMATOR
SAN CARLOS SEMINARY COLLEGE - MABOLO, CEBU CITY
CAWAESHA INT’L EXPORT-IMPORT CORP. MATSYA SHIPPING – SEEN SAM SHIPPING – POLSA SHIPPING LINES INC. - BROADWAY ONE SHIPPING CORP. – CEBU SEA CHARTERERS INC. - NEGRENSE MARINE I NTEGRATED - SERVICES, INC. - PELMONTZ LOGISTIC SERVICES - PTL TRUCKING SERVICES - CEBU MPS TRUCKING INC. - PLASTIC N THINGS MKTG, INC. - EMPLOYEES OF PLASTIC N THINGS MKTG, INC.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. JEROME P. MESINA, OSA

PRIOR, STO. NIÑO MOHON COMMUNITY
METROBANK TRUST COMPANY (ALL BRANCHES)- JOLLIBEE
PHIL. SPAN ASIA CARRIER CORP.(SULPICIO LINES) - CEBU GUITARS STORE

10:00 A.M. - THE PARISH PRIEST

SAN ISIDRO LABRADOR PARISH SAN FERNANDO, CEBU
CEBU DISTRICT III – SOUTHEAST CEBU VICARIATES:
SAN FERNANDO, CARCAR, OCAÑA, VALLADOLID, CALIDNGAN, MAGSICO, TALAGA, SIMALA, SIBONGA, DALAGUETE, KAWAYAN, MANTALONGON, ALCOY, ARGAO, OSLOB, BOLJOON, NUEVA CACERES, SANTANDER - WORLD APOSTOLATE OF FATIMA – GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY - RTC JUDGES and PERSONNEL, PALACE OF JUSTICE - ASIATIC CARPET SHOP - AIR MARINE CUSTOMS BROKERAGE

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. MIGUELITO F. SARMAGO

PARISH PRIEST, SAN ROQUE PARISH, MAMBALING CEBU CITY
SAN ROQUE PARISHIONERS & BARANGAYS - BSN CHILDREN’S WELFARE FOUNDATION, INC.

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. JESSIE T. TABOBO, OSA

DIRECTOR HUMAN RESOURCE DEPARTMENT
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN - ILOILO CITY
MARICK CORPORATION

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. CHRISTOPHER SALONGA, RCJ

SUPERIOR ST. HANNIBAL FORMATION CENTER & ROGATIONIST SEMINARY COLLEGE CEBU ELECTRICAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION
SHARING GIFTS FOUNDATION, INC. / ATONG PANIMALAY, INC.
REALTY OPTIONS, INC. - THEAM CARGO FORWARDING ENTERPRISES

4:00 P.M. -

LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE
- CEBU PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES - CATHOLIC WOMEN’S LEAGUE
- CEBU DOCTORS’ UNIVERSITY / CDU(COLLEGE OF NURSING) - STI

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. CARMELO O. DIOLA

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR DILAAB FOUNDATION, INC., MABOLO, CEBU CITY
G&D ROOF SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
ISLANDER FOOTWEAR MFG. CORP – BARANGAY MULTI PURPOSE COOPERATIVE. - HOLY CANDLE CRAFT MAPECON - CAMELLA CHOIR

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. ARMANDO M. DAYAO, OSA

PRIOR ST. LAWRENCE THE DEACON QUASI PARISH COMMUNITY GUBAT, SORSOGON CITY
COCA COLA BOTTLERS PHILS. - M.J. LHUILLIER FINANCIAL SERVICES

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
ORDER OF ST. CLARE – POOR CLARE OF TAYUD – FRANCISCAN
MISSIONARIES OF MARY – FRANCISCAN SISTERS OF PRO INFANTE ET
FAMILIA – FRANCISCAN OF THE SACRED HEART – SHOENSTATTSISTERS
OF MARY – SISTERS OF ST. FRANCIS OF PERPETUAL ADORATION.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............MS IRENE SANGKHANOD/ PAYAG RESTAURANT (NEW YORK)/
..........................................MS. RENA B. ADVINCULA SANCTUARY....................E & L FISHING
CHAPEL............................PR WORKS
TEMPLETE.......................CONCHINGS NATIVE CHICKEN
TABERNACLE...................MS. EMMA DE LA CERNA


DAY 4 – JANUARY 12 (SUNDAY)


4:00 A.M. -

5:30 A.M. - REV. MSGR. ROBERTO F. ALESNA, PA, VG

PARISH PRIEST CEBU METROPOLITAN CATHEDRAL - CEBU METROPOLITAN CATHEDRAL – MOTHER BUTLER MISSION GUILDS - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. LEONARD B. REALIZA, OSA

TREASURER / SECRETARY BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO COMMUNITY
MERCURY DRUG CORPORATION ALL BRANCHES CENTRAL VISAYAS - A.D. GOTHONG MANUFACTURING CORP.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. VICTOR F. GONZAGA

SCHOOL DIRECTOR, COLEGIO DEL SANTO NIÑO
CHILDREN’S MASS - COLEGIO DEL STO. NIÑO FACULTY STAFF & STUDENTS – GIRL SCOUTS OF THE PHILIPPINES (VISAYAS REGIONAL OFFICE)

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ROMAN O. CAÑON, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
CRIMINOLOGY ANTI - CRIME AGENCY - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. RICHARD L. PIDO, OSA

PRIOR, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU CIT H.S. BATCH 85

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. NORBERTO DOMINIC S. DON, OSA

PROCURATOR, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
AUGUSTINIAN VOCATION PROMOTERS OF THE BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO (AVP) - BASILICA MINORE DEL SANTO NIÑO PERSONNEL

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. TITO D. SOQUIÑO, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO MOTHER CHAPTER - BARANGAY STO. NIÑO COUNCILORS & BARANGAY OFFICIALS

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. IAN-NARCISSUS C. OPENIA, OSA

VICE RECTOR, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
OUR LADY OF THE RULE DEVOTEES – ARCH. TEOFILO CAMOMOT LEARNING CENTER – MY JOY - ASE ISLAND HOMES REALTY - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. JONAS M. MEJARES, OSA

RECTOR, BASILICA MINORE DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU
METRO GAISANO – METRO GAISANO AYALA – GAISANO MAIN – GAISANO COUNTRY MALL – GAISANO BALAMBAN – GAISANO BOGO - LIGHT HOUSE RESTAURANT - INTERNATIONAL MARKETING GROUP

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. MEDARDO A. DURMIENDO, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU CEBU LA FORTUNA (ALL BRANCHES)

PRAYING COMMUNITIES :
ST. PAUL COMMUNITIES – DAUGHTER’S OF ST. PAUL – SISTER’S OF ST. PAUL
DE CHARTRESS – LIVING THE GOSPEL COMMUNITY – MARY’S LITTLE
CHILDREN COMMUNITY – QUEEN OF HEAVEN MISSIONARIES – SISTERS OF EVANGELIZATION.


FLORISTS OF THE DAY :
PILGRIM CENTER............MS. IRENE SANGKHANOD/ PAYAG RESTAURANT (NEW YORK)/
..........................................MS. RENA B. ADVINCULA
SANCTUARY....................E & L FISHING
CHAPEL............................PR WORKS
TEMPLATE........................CONCHINGS NATIVE CHICKEN
TABERNACLE...................MS. EMMA DE LA CERNA


DAY 5 - JANUARY 13 (MONDAY)


4:00 A.M. - REV. FR. EXUPER G. LUMINTAC, OSA

PAROCHIAL VICAR OUR MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP PARISH, SOCORRO - SURIGAO

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. JOSEPH STEPHEN ANORE

CO - MODERATOR OUR LADY OF THE MOST HOLY ROSARY PARISH P. DEL ROSARIO ST., CEBU CITY
STO. ROSARIO PARISH- ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - SACRED HEART PARISH

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. WILLIENER JACK E. LUNA, OSA

DIRECTOR PHILANTHROPIC, ALUMNI AND EXTERNAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN, ILOILO CITY
CEBU LUMPIA HOUSE – BRIGHT ACADEMY & PLAYHOUSE CHILDREN’S CENTER – LOLA EAT’S FOOD HOUSE /

8:30 A.M. - REV. MSGR. GAMALIEL TULABING, JCD, VG

VICAR GENERAL AND JUDICIAL VICAR
DIOCESAN PASTORAL CENTER AND CHANCERY OFFICE
DUMAGUETE CITY
CEBU PEOPLE’S COOPERATIVE.


10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ISABELO A. CARLOMAN, JR., OSA

PRIOR SAN AGUSTIN FRIARY - MATI CITY, DAVAO ORIENTAL CITY SAVING’S BANK - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - THE PARISH PRIEST

ST. JOSEPH PARISH MABOLO, CEBU CITY
ST. JOSEPH’S PARISH (MABOLO)

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. TITO D. SOQUIÑO, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
BUVPA - DENR – PHILIPPINE FIBER INDUSTRY DEV. AUTHORITY - BFARDAR (CEBU PROVINCE) REGION VII - NATIONAL FOOD AUTHORITY - ST. ARNOLD JANSSEN PARISH BARANGAYS AND PARISHIONERS

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. BENJAMIN C. UNABIA, OSA

PARISH PRIEST
STA.ANA PARISH, SURIGAO DEL NORTE
GENERAL MILLING CORPORATION.

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. HONESTO G. GERONIMO, SDB

RECTOR DON BOSCO TECHNOLOGY CENTER, PUNTA PRINCESA, CEBU CITY
DON BOSCO TECHNOLOGY CENTER - DEP - ED CEBU CITY
DIVISION - THREE H CHILDHOOD ACADEMY - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. ARNEL S. DIZON, OSA

VP FOR ACADEMICS
HRD DIRECTOR
COLEGIO DE SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN, LAGUNA
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY –SUMMIT GRANITE CENTER –

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. LEONILO B. IGLORIA

RECTOR SAN CARLOS SEMINARY COLLEGE - MABOLO, CEBU CITY
SAN CARLOS SEMINARY- COLLEGE

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
RELIGIOUS OF THE GOOD SHEPHERD OF BANAWA HILLS - RELIGIOUS OF THE SACRED HEART - RELIGIOUS OF THE VIRGIN MARY.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............FREEDOM PARK GROUP OF DECORATORS
SANCTUARY....................COFRADIA- BIRHEN DE GUADALUPE CATHEDRAL CHAPTER
CHAPEL............................FLORES DE CIELTO
TEMPLETE.......................FREEDOM PARK GROUP OF DECORATORS
TABERNACLE ..................COFRADIA- BIRHEN DE GUADALUPE CATHEDRAL CHAPTER


DAY 6 - JANUARY 14 (TUESDAY)


4:00 A.M. - REV. FR.JOEL L. BERONQUE, OSA

PAROCHIAL VICAR NUESTRA SEÑORA DE GRACIA PARISH, MAKATI CITY

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. LEO ARMADA, CSSR

PARISH PRIEST, OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP (REDEMPTORIST), CEBU CITY
OUR MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP PARISH (REDEMPTORIST).
ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. VICENTE F. AMPLAYO, OSA

PARISH PRIEST STO. NIÑO MOHON PARISH - LOWER MOHON, TALISAY CITY, CEBU
PRU LIFE / KATRINA YAP - MJDL CUSTOM’S BROKERAGE

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. JOSE RENE C. DELARIARTE, OSA

PRIOR SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES (SACS) - QUEZON CITY

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ROLANDO T. MANAYON

PARISH PRIEST ST. JOHN OF SAHAGUN PARISH - TOLEDO CITY

DISTRICT V- NORTHWEST CEBU VICARIATES:
ALOGUINSAN, BATO LUTOPAN- PINAMUNGAHAN, LAMAC, TARAVERA, TOLEDO, ASTURIAS, BALAMBAN, BUANOY, PUTAT, SANTA LUCIA, TABUELAN, TUBURAN, LUTOPAN POOG, MAGDUGO, CANTABACO, LUTOPAN TOLEDO - SAN ISIDRO PARISH SCHOOL TALAMBAN. - PKS SHIPPING - SENTINEL SECURITY AGENCY - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. RAUL T. GO, PC, JCD

MEMBER SAN NICOLAS PARISH
BPI CEBU MAIN BRANCH – MAGALLANES ST.

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. ROBIN DUMAGUIT, OAD DEAN OF STUDIES ST. MONICA INSTITUTE OF RELIGIOUS STUDIES
PHIL. PORTS AUTHORITY – CEBU CITY TOURISM COMMISSION - PHIL. NAT’L RED CROSS CEBU - DTI REG.7

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. RENCHIE VICENTE T. SENORO, OSA PRIOR STO. NIÑO SPIRITUALITY CENTER COMMUNITY TOLOTOLO, CONSOLACION, CEBU
MANDAUE CITY COLLEGE – CEBU EASTERN COLLEGE - INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY - BSN SAN NICOLAS REFLEXOLOGISTS

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. JOHN BENEDICTO C. SARCHEZ

RECTOR BLESSED POPE JOHN XXIII MINOR SEMINARY-MABOLO, CEBU CITY
BLESSED POPE JOHN XXIII MINOR SEMINARY - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE - VELEZ COLLEGE

5:30 P.M. - REV. MSGR. JOSELITO D. TAJANLANGIT,HP

PARISH PRIEST OF CHRIST THE KING PARISH, ALANG-ALANG, MANDAUE CITY
UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS - LUDO & LUYM CORP – ST. SCHOLASTICA’S ACADEMY.

7:00 P.M. - REV. MSGR. GUILLERMO D. GORRE, HP

RECTOR SEMINARYO MAYOR DE SAN CARLOS - MABOLO, CEBU CITY
B G DIONISIO MARKETING - CENTRAL LUMBER - SEMINARIO MAYOR DE SAN CARLOS.

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
CONGREGATION OF THE MOST HOLY REDEEMER (CSSR) NIVEL HILLS, LAHUG ADORATION CONVENT OF BANILAD.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............FREEDOM PARK GROUP OF DECORATORS
SANCTUARY....................COFRADIA- BIRHEN DE GUADALUPE CATHEDRAL CHAPTER
CHAPEL............................FLORES DE CIELITO
TEMPLETE ......................FREEDOM PARK GROUP OF DECORATORS
TABERNACLE...................COFRADIA- BIRHEN DE GUADALUPE CATHEDRAL CHAPTER


DAY 7 – JANUARY 15 (WEDNESDAY)


4:00 A.M. - REV. FR. HAROLD C. LANGAHIN, OSA

PROCURATOR SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES (SACS) - QUEZON CITY

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. LEONILO O. PACURIBOT, MSP

PARISH PRIEST
BLESSED SACRAMENT PARISH - NORTH RECLAMATIOBN AREA, CEBU CITY
BLESSED SACRAMENT PARISH BRGYS & PARISHONERS.
ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - MEDALLON SHIPPING

7:00 A.M. - REV. MSGR. DENNIS C. VILLAROJO

TEAM MODERATOR, CAPITOL PARISH
CEBU BIONIC SUPPLY INC. - CEBU COLUMBIA PHOTO SUPPLY – SEA MEN’S HOSPITAL – AMOSOP.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. MANUEL A. UY, SJ

SCHOOL HEAD, ATENEO DE CEBU
SACRED HEART SCHOOL ATENEO DE CEBU – MECHAIRE, INC.

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. EUSEBIO B. BERDON, OSA

PRIOR PROVINCIAL
AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF STO. NIÑO DE CEBU - PHILIPPINES P. BURGOS ST., CEBU CITY

DISTRICT V11 – NEAR NORTH CEBU VICARIATE:
ALANG ALANG - BASAK, CASUN- TINGAN, COSOLACION, LI-LOAN, PAKNA-AN MANDAUE CITY, SUBANGDAKU, YATI, MAGUIKAY, CANDUMAN, TAYUD, TAYTAY, DANAO CITY, COMPOSTELA, DUNGU- AN, LAWAAN, MASLOG, BORBON, CARMEN, CATMON, SOGOD, LOGO BORBON,CANTUMOG, CARMEN – LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE FACULTY STAFF & STUDENTS – CRUSADERS OF THE HOLY FACE OF JESUS - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. HAROLD L. RENTORIA, OSA

CHAIR, COMMISSION ON AUGUSTINIAN CULTURE HERITAGE AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU – PHILIPPINES
BARKADAS GRILL & RESTO BAR - NORKIS GROUP OF COMPANIES – VIRGINIA FOOD INC.

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. EXPEDITO G. TORREVILLAS II

MEMBER, CAPITOL PARISH
DEPT. OF HEALTH (CHD 7) – DEPT. OF SOCIAL WELFARE & DEVELOPMENT – NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE (NSO) – DEPT. OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (DOST-7) – LVL INSURANCE SERVICES - CONFRADIA DEL STO. NINO (BATO CHAPTER)

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. CRISOLOGO SUAN, OAD

PROVINCIAL SUPERIOR, ORDER OF AUGUSTINIAN DISCALCED - TALAMBAN CEBU CITY
ORDER OF DISCALED AUGUSTINIANS (OAD) STO NINO REVIEW CENTER

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. GLENN THERESE Q. GUANZON

MEMBER, FATIMA PARISH - BASAK, MANDAUE CITY
PHILIPPINE CHARITY SWEEPSTAKES OFFICE - PCSO OFFICERS & STAFF - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR - AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. ENRICO PETER SILAB, OAR

PRESIDENT, UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE RECOLETOS - CEBU CITY
UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS (MAIN CAMPUS) (BOYS & GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL) -NIKKI J LENDING CORP - SLIM INTERNATIONAL ENT. - ASTIR ENGINEERING WORKS

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. CZAR EMMANUEL V. ALVAREZ, OSA

DIRECTOR, THEOLOGICAL STUDIES AND FORMATION
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN, ILOILO CITY
BULACAO CHORALE - TABO SA BANAY - VISAYAN INDUSTRY INSURANCE CORP - TARGET PROFESSIONAL PEST CONTROL

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
DAUGHTERS OF CHARITY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL – DAUGHTERS OF OUR LADY OF THE SACRED HEART - LGC COMMUNITY.

FLORIST S OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER.............WEST 35 ECO ADVENTURE PARK
SANCTUARY.....................IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY FLOWER SHOP C/O MR. & MRS. EMMANUEL BAUTISTA
CHAPEL.............................CATTLEYA FLOWER SHOP / RED CARPET CATERING SERVICES
MR. & MRS. ENTING & ENCAI GO&FAMILY TEMPLETE........................SEÑOR STO. NIÑO DEVOTEE
TABERNACLE...................-IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY FLOWER SHOP C/O MR.&MRS. EMMANUEL BAUTISTA


DAY 8 - JANUARY 16 (THURSDAY)


4:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ROMMEL G. BONGCAC, OSA

PAROCHIAL VICAR, ST. LAWRENCE THE DEACON QUASI - PARISH, GUBAT, SORSOGON
SUMMIT GLASS & ALUMINUM SUPPLY INC.

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. RODERICK T. DAGUIT, OAR

PARISH PRIEST, OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL PARISH, CEBU CITY
OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL PARISH - RECOLETOS & PARISHIONERS
CEBU GUITAR’S STORE. - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUBCEBU
7H TECHNOCHEM INDUSTRIES - SUMMIT GLASS & ALUMINUM SUPPLY, INC. 7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ANTOLIN N. ASOR, OSA

MEMBER, PROVINCIALATE COMMUNITY
MAYOR ROGER PIMENTEL CUSTOMS BROKERAGE – MP CUSTOMS BROKERAGE - MB PUSTA CUSTOMS BROKERAGE – M. PEPITO CUSTOMS BROKERAGE & STAFF – A.D. GOTHONG MAFG.CORP.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. AGUSTIN S. TY, OSA

PRIOR / PARISH PRIEST, MOTHER OF GOOD COUNSEL
HOLY CROSS PARISH BRGYS. & PARISHIONERS – SACRED HEART SCHOOL HIJAS DE JESUS.

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. TOMAS C. BANAYAG, JR., OSA

PARISH PRIEST, ST. LAWRENCE THE DEACON PARISH / AUGUSTINIAN PARISH
CHANCERY OFFICE DIOCESE OF SORSOGON - SORSOGON CITY
DISTRICT VI FAR NORTH CEBU: BOGO, ILHAN, TABOGON, ODLOT, SAN REMIGIO, LA PAZ, MEDELLIN, KAWIT, DAAN BANTAYAN, MAYA, STA. FE, KAMPINGGANON, MADRIDEJOS, DOONG, BANTAYAN, TINGOG, BANTAYAN TAPILON, BAGAY – SLIM MULTINATIONAL ENTERPRISES. - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. NELSON G. ZERDA, OSA

MASTER OF PROFESSED, SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES (SACS) - QUEZON CITY
BANK OF COMMERCE.- UNIONBANK FUENTE OSMEÑA, CEBU CITY BRANCH - CEBU INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORP.- CEBU PRINCE MARKETING, INC.

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. NOEL P. COGASA, OSA

VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN, BACOLOD
VICARIATE OF THE SACRED HEART:
CAPITOL, GUADALUPE, GUBA, LAHUG, STA. ROSA, TALAMBAN, BANAWA – DILG REGIONAL OFFICE 7- DEP-ED REGION VII. - SLIM MULTINATIONAL ENTERPRISES

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. DIONISIO MIRANDA, SVD

PRESIDENT, UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS - CEBU CITY GJ & J ENGINEERING & GEN. MERCHANDISE - UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS / SVD SOUTHERN PROVINCE-

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. LEO MARIO F. SINGCO, OSA

HOUSE PRIOR AND PARISH PRIEST
OUR MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP PARISH COMMUNITY SOCORRO, BUCAS GRANDE, SURIGAO DEL NORTE
ROBLE SHIPPING LINES - LIBSALES INDUSTRIAL PARTS & GENERAL MERCHANDISE -GREAT DOMESTIC INSURANCE CO. PHILS., INC – VRL TREASURE LENDING SERVICES.
NEEDS & SOLUTION - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. - THE CHAPLAIN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU, SANCIANKO ST., CEBU CITY -UNIVERSITY OF CEBU

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. RODOLFO A. BUGNA, OSA

PROVINCIAL TREASURER AND SECRETARY
AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF STO. NIÑO DE CEBU - PHILIPPINES P. BURGOS ST., CEBU CITY
PEPSI COLA PRODUCTS, PHILIPPINES, INC. – CATHAY HARDWARE, INC.
NICEY EXPORT CORP. - NEEDS AND SOLUTION

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
HIJAS DE JESUS – HOSPITALLIER SISTERS OF THE SACRED HEART OFJESUS – DAUGHTERS OF ST. TERESA DE AVILA ALL COMMUNITIES (DST).

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............WEST 35 ECO ADVENTURE PARK
SANCTUARY....................IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
FLOWERSHOP-MR. & MRS. EMMANUEL BAUTISTA / FLORES DE CIELITO; CHAPEL............................CATTLEYA FLOWER SHOP/ RED CARPET CATERING SERVICES
MR. & MRS. ENTING & ENCAI GO & FAMILY. TEMPLETE.......................SEÑOR STO. NIÑO DEVOTEE
TABERNACLE...................IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY FLOWER SHOP


DAY 9 – JANUARY 17 (FRIDAY)

DAWN PROCESSION - WALK WITH MARY


4:00 A.M. - ASSEMBLY AREA IN FUENTE OSMEÑA

DEVOTEES OF OUR LADY OF REGLA – DEVOTEES OF OUR LADY OF PEÑAFRANCIA – DEVOTEES OF OUR LADY OF CONSOLATION.

4:30 A.M. - PENITENTIAL FOOT PROCESSION: JONES AVE. COLON

– AVP, BSN EMPLOYEES, COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO: CONSOLACION, LOURDES, ALL CHOIRS, BUVPA, OUR LADY OF LOURDES PARISHIONERS & STO. NIÑO PARISHIONERS & BRGYS. DEVOTEES, CONFRATERNITY OUR LADY OF ALL NATIONS. NOTE: BRING WITH YOU ROSARIES, CANDLES, STATUES OF STO. NIÑO.

5:30 A.M. - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - WELSTAND

ARBEE’S BAKESHOP / MIGHTY L & K - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY LANCER SECURITY OF THE VISAYAS – COQUILLA SURPLUS PARTS . MSGR. JOSE S. MONTECILLO
PARISH PRIEST, OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE PARISH

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ROMAN O. CAÑON, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO COMMUNITY
EMPLOYEES OF EASTERN SHIPPING LINE’S INC. – NEW PARTRADERS, INC. - LANDTRADERS WORLD PROPERTIES CORP.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. PEDERITO A. APARECE , OSA

PRESIDENT, COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BACOLOD CITY
PACIFICA AGRIVET SUPPLIES, INC.

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. SISINIO A. PADEROG, OSA PARISH PRIEST, ST. MARK PARISH
CABARROGUIS, QUIRINO
VIRGEN DE LA CONSOLACION PARISH LARAY & PARISHIONERS

11:30 A.M. – REV. FR. JOSE S. SEIDEL, JR., OSA NOVICE MASTER, AUGUSTINIAN NOVITIATE AND PRAYER HOUSE COMMUNITY MOHON, TALISAY CITY EASTWEST BANK – ELITE SENTINEL & INVESTIGATION AGENCY - EBR SN TIRE PLAZA. - COMELEC CEBU (SOUTH DISTRICT)

12:30 P. M.-2:30 P.M. – DEP-ED RO7, CEBU CITY DIVISION DISTRICT

TEACHERS TRADITIONAL HALAD

2:30 P.M. – REV. FR. ANDRES D. RIVERA, JR., OSA

PRIOR / PARISH PRIEST, NUESTRA SEÑORA DE GRACIA PARISH, MAKATI CITY
ANGEL’S SPORTSWEAR /CRISMARK GEN. MERCHANDISE

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. PACIFICO C. NOHARA, OSA

MASTER OF ASPIRANTS, SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES, QUEZON CITY
GEORGE & PETER LINES INC - CEBU MARKET VENDORS DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVE (CEMVEDCO) – FREEDOM TRADERS MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE FREEDOM PARK UNITED VENDORS MULTI PURPOSE COOPERATIVE (FREEPUVEMPCO) - TOUCHWOOD– KAMANSI COOP. - RED RIBBON BAKESHOP, INC. - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE - ARMS OF LOVE CHOIR

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. FREDERICK C. COMENDADOR, OSA

PRESIDENT, UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN, ILOILO CITY
THE FREEMAN NEWSPAPER / PHILIPPINE STAR / PANG MASA / BANAT NEWS - ALAY SA DIYOS COMMUNITY - CEMVEDCO - GOTHONG SOUTHERN SHIPPING LINES, INC. - LIMTONG PRESS

7:00 P.M. – REV. FR. JOHN JERICHO F. MIER,OSA PROCURATOR
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN COMMUNITY , BIÑAN LAGUNA TAIYO YUDEN (PHILS), INC., – CEBU GIFTS, TOYS AND HOUSEWARE FOUNDATION, INC. *RE-ENACTMENT OF FIRST WEDDING*

8:30 P.M. - DEPED NIGHT – CEBU CITY

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
MISSIONARY SISTERS OF THE IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY- MISSIONARIES OF CHARITY – MISSIONARY CATECHISTS OF ST. THERESE OF THE INFANT JESUS – MISSIONARY SISTERS OF MARY - OBLATES OF NOTRE DAMEAUGUSTINIAN CONTEMPLATIVE SISTERS OF TABALONG DAUIS BOHOLSISTERS OF THE HOLY CHILD ACADEMY - SIERVAS DE SAN JOSE.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER.............CEMVEDCO
SANCTUARY.....................CEMVEDCO
CHAPEL.............................CEMVEDCO
TEMPLETE........................CEMVEDCO
TABERNACLE...................CEMVEDCO


JANUARY 18 (SATURDAY) - V E S P E R A S


5:30 A.M. – FR. ANDREW BATAYOLA, OSA

PRIOR
SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES COMMUNITY QUEZON CITY
PKS SHIPPING - ARBEE’S BAKESHOP / MIGHTY L & K

7:00 A.M. – REV. FR. IAN-NARCISSUS C. OPENIA, OSA

VICE-RECTOR, BASILICA MINORE DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU
GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY
F L U V I A L P R O C E S S I O N

9:00 A.M. – RE – ENACTMENT OF THE FIRST MASS AND BAPTISM

REV. FR. JONAS M. MEJARES, OSA
RECTOR, BASILICA DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU
SOCIETY ANGEL OF PEACE
LAND ASIA REALTY & DEV’T. CORP. - ASIAN SHIPPING CORPORATION - BIGATIN TRADING
1:30 P.M. – SOLEMN PROCESSION OF THE MIRACULOUS IMAGE
WITH MOST REV. JOSE S. PALMA, D.D.

6:00 P.M. – P O N T I F I C A L M A S S

MOST REV. JOHN F. DU, D.D.
CHOIR: UC CHORAL
NONKI JAPANESE RESTAURANT-LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR - AIROL PENSION HOUSE - WELSTAND - VISAYA CONSULTING LIMITED - DR.WILLIAM VISAYA / TERESITA VISAYA

8:00 P.M. – RELIGIOUS “SINULOG TO SR. STO. NIÑO PIT SEÑOR”

ONE-HOUR DANCING TO THE BEAT OF THE DRUMS WITH CANDLES.

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
OSA SISTERS OF LILOAN & DANAO – LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE OF LILO-AN – AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT SISTERS OF DANAO – AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT SISTERS OF STA. RITA DORMITORY – AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT SISTERS OF MINGLANILLA.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER.............MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY
SANCTUARY.....................MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY
CHAPEL.............................MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY
TEMPLETE........................MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY
TABERNACLE...................MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY


JANUARY 19 (SUNDAY) - F I E S T A S E Ñ O R D A Y


4:00 A.M. – MSGR. FREDERICK KRIEKENBEEK, H.P. MAÑANITA MASS

ALL CHARISMATIC COMMUNITIES OF CEBU
CHOIR: MARY’S LITTLE CHILDREN COMMUNITY

6:00 A.M. – HIS EXCELLENCY

ARCHBISHOP JOSE S. PALMA, DD
S O L E M N P O N T I F I C A L M A S S
CHOIR: SAN CARLOS COLLEGE SEMINARY
SPONSOR: PANABO POLYMEDIC HOSPITAL - ANGEL’S SPORTSWEAR/ CRISMARK GEN. MERCHANDISE - ARBEE’S BAKESHOP - WELSTAND MIGHTY L & K - R.G. SARMIENTO GEN. CONTRACTOR - MERLENE’S TRADING

8:30 A.M. – REV. FR. VICENTE L. RAMON, OAR AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT COMMUNITIES OF USJR MAIN & HIGH SCHOOL
OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL PARISH, OUR LADY OF CONSOLATION, LARAY
CHOIR: SACRED HEART PARISH CHOIR - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

10:00 A.M. – MOST REV. ARTURO M. BASTES, SVD, DD

CHOIR: SAN CARLOS MAJOR SEMINARY
METRO CEBU RESOURCES INC. GLOBAL CORPORATION

11:30 A.M. – MOST REV. JULITO CORTES, D.D CHOIR: HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL

1:00 P.M. – REV. FR. EUSEBIO B. BERDON, OSA PRIOR PROVINCIAL
AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
CHOIR: SAN NICOLAS

2:30 P.M. – MOST REV. EMILIO L. BATACLAN, DD

CHOIR: COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO – KABANKALAN

4:00 P.M. – MOST REV. ANTONIETO CABAJOG, DD

CHOIR: SAN LORENZO RUIZ
LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. – HIS EMENENCE RICARDO J. CARDINAL VIDAL

CHOIR: HOLY FACE

7:00 P.M. – MOST REV. LEOPOLDO TUMULAK, DD

CHOIR: FOR THE LORD

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
ALL CONTEMPLATIVE NUNS OF CEBU – AUGUSTINIANS OF MOHON, TALISAY – CARMELITES OF MABOLO – PINK SISTERS OF BANILAD – ORDER OF ST. CLARE – POOR CLARE OF TAYUD – RELIGIOUS OF THE GOOD SHEPHERD OF BANAWA HILLS – SOCIETY OF ANGELS OF PEACE – SISTERS OF OUR LADY OF SORROWS SERVANTS OF MARY – AUGUSTINIAN SISTERS OF DIVINE LOVE.

FLORIST OF THE DAY:
SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO DEVOTEE





Sinulog! Shagit ug kusug! Pit Senyor! Pit Senyor! Tanan Mag-saulog! Viva Senyor Sto. Niño! Sinulog 2014!



JANUARY 20 (MONDAY) - T H A N K S G I V I N G DAY


6:00 A.M. – CEBUANO MASS

7:00 A.M. – ENGLISH MASS

8:00 A.M. – MASS FOR THE OFW’S AND THE APOSTLESHIP OF THE SEA
SEAFARERS

10:00 A.M. – THANKSGIVING MASS
SAN NICOLAS PARISH

2:00 P.M – THANKSGIVING MASS
SINULOG FOUNDATION

4:00 P.M. – REQUIEM MASS FOR THE DECEASED MEMBERS
AND DEVOTEES OF COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO
MOTORCADE OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY FROM BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO TO GUADALUPE SHRINE

5:30 P.M. – HEALING MASS FOR THE SICK & THE AGED

7:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS

FLORIST OF THE DAY:
SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO DEVOTEE


JANUARY 24 (FRIDAY) - HUBO


4:00 A.M. – H U B O M A S S

REV. FR. JONAS M. MEJARES, OSA
RECTOR, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU

6:00 A.M. – CEBUANO MASS – DAO STA. CRUZ CHAPTER – TAGBILARAN CITY
BOHOL & CLARIN CHAPTER, CLARIN BOHOL

7:00 A.M. – ENGLISH MASS – BANTAYAN ISLAND CHAPTERS – BANTAYAN & STA. FE

8:00 A.M. – ENGLISH MASS – MOTHER CHAPTER BASILICA MINORE:
CHARLESTONE CHAPTER SOUTH CAROLINA, U.S.A.

9:00 A.M. – ENGLISH MASS –MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL CHAPTERS:
CALAMBA & GANGO

10:00 A.M. – CEBUANO MASS – OZAMIS CITY CHAPTER: MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

11:00 A.M. – CEBUANO MASS – TABID CHAPTER: MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL.

12:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS – BAÑADERO CHAPTER: MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL - SAN ISIDRO CHAPTER: NORTHERN SAMAR.

1:00 P.M. – CEBUANO MASS – MOHON CHAPTER, TALISAY CITY, CEBU.

2:00 P.M. – CEBUANOMASS – TOLEDO CITY, CEBU CHAPTERS: BATO, KABANKALAN & SANGI.

3:00 P.M. – CEBUANO MASS – ILOILO CHAPTER

4:00 P.M. – CEBUANO MASS – LINDAVILLE CHAPTER TAGBILARAN CITY, BOHOL

5:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS – ADELINA II A CHAPTER: SAN PEDRO, LAGUNA

6:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS – GUADALUPE VIEJO CHAPTER: MAKATI CITY

7:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS – CHRYSANTHEMUM CHAPTER: SAN PEDRO, LAGUNA

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER.............OLC FISHING/SCENTED PETALS
CHAPEL.............................FLORES DE MANAOAG/EDWIN & CATHERINE BUN-AN/KC CARGO EXPRESS
TEMPLETE........................OLC FISHING/SCENTED PETALS
TABERNACLE...................OLC FISHING.SCENTED PETALS


(Source: basilicasantonino.org.ph)








[endtext]



 

Our Sponsors

Viewers Traffic

free counters

Receive Updates

 Subscribe in a reader

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner